猫咪图片,名师详解2019高考英语全国I卷试题,附试题及答案-名人生日集合,收集明星生日故事,呈现更完整的立体的人

5G、AI、人工智能 admin 2019-06-12 296 次浏览 0个评论
网站分享代码

2019高考闭幕,朴新教育高中英语教研组教师洛安、刘旸、王超对2019高考英语全国I卷试题进行了详细解析,内容如下,供各位考生参阅。

榜首部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)

做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容完毕后,你将有两分钟的时刻将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。

榜首节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的英语训练A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时刻来答复有关小题和阅览下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

例:How much is the shirt?

A. 19.15. B. 9.18. C. 9.15.

答案是C。

1.Where does this conversation take place?

A. In a classroom. B. In a hospital. C. In a museum.

2.What does Jack want to do?

A. Take fitness classes.

B. Buy a pair 战旗直播of gym shoes.

C. Change his work schedule.

3.What are the speakers talking about?

A. What to drink. B. Where to meet. C. When to leave.

4.What is the relationship between the speakers?

A. Colleges. B. Classmates. C. Strangers.

5.Why is Emily mentioned in the conversation?

A. She might want a ti大白cket.

B. She is looking for the man.

C. She has an extra ticket.

【答案】BABCA

第二节 (共15小题,每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)

听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时刻阅览各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时刻。每段对话或独白读两遍。

听第6段资料,答复第6、7题。

6.How long did James run his business?

A.10 years. B.13years. C.15 years.

7.How does the woman feel about James' situation?

A. Embarrassed. B. Concerned. C. Disappointed.

【答案】CB

听第7段资料,答复第8至10题。

8.What has Kate's mother decided to do?

A. Return to school. B. Change her job. C. Retire from work.

9.What did Kate's mother study at college?

A. Oil painting. B. Art history. C. Business administration.

10.What is Kate's attitude toward her mother's decision?

A. Disapproving. B. Ambiguous. C. Understanding.

【答案】ACC

听第8段资料,答复第11至13题。

11.What is the man doing?

A. Chairing a meeting.

B. Hosting a radio program.

C. Conducting a job interview.

12.What benefits Mary most in her job?

A. Her wide reading. B. Her leaders' guidance. C. Her friends' help

13.Who will Mary talk about next?

A. Her teacher. B. Her father C. Her mother.

【答案】BAC

听第9段资料,答复第14至17题。

14.Why does the man s猫咪图片,名师详解2019高考英语全国I卷试题,附试题及答案-名人生日调集,搜集明星生日故事,出现更完好的立体的人eldom do exercise?

A. He lacks motivation.

B. He has a heart problem.

C. He works all the time.

15.What does Jacob Sattelmair probably do?

A. He's an athlete. B. He's a researcher. C. He's a journalist.

16.Why does the woman speak of a study?

A. To encourage the man.

B. To recommend an exercise.

C. To support her findings.

17.How much time will the man probably spend exercising weekly?

A.300 minutes. B.150 minute. C.75 minutes.

【答案】ABAC

听第10段资料,答复第18至20题。a

18.What did the scient叔叔ists do to the road?

A. They repaired it. B. They painted it. C. They blocked it

19.Why are young birds drawn to the road surface?

A. It's warm. B. It's brown. C. It's smooth.

20.What is the purpose of the scientists' experiment?

A. To keep the birds there for a whole year.

B. To help students study the birds well.

C. To prevent the birds from being killed.

【答案】BAC

第二部分 阅览了解(共两节,满分40分)

榜首节 (共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)

阅览下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。

A

Need a Job This Summer?

The provincial government and its partners offer many programs to help students find summer jobs. The deadlines and what you need to apply depend on the program.

Not a student? Go to the government website to learn about programs and online tools available to help people under 30 build skills, find a job or start businesses all year round.

Jobs for Youth

If you are a teenager living in certain parts of the province, you could be eligible(契合条件)for this program. Which provides eight weeks of paid employment along with training.

Who is eligible: Youth 15-18 years old in select communities(社区).

Summer Company

Summer Company provides students with hands-on business training and awards of up to $3,000 to start and run their own summer businesses.

Who is eligible: Students aged 15-29, returning to school in the fall.

Stewardship Youth Ranger Program

You could apply to be a Stewardship Youth Ranger and work on local natural resource management projects for eight weeks this summer.

Who is eligible: Students aged 16 or 17 at time of hire, but not turning 18 before December 31 this year.

Summer Employment Opportunities(时机)

Through the Summer Employment Opportunities program, students are hired each year in a variety of summer positions across the Provincial Public Service, its related agencies and community groups.

Who is eligible: Students aged 15 or older. Some positions require students to be 15 to 24 or up to 29 for persons with a disability.

21. What is special about Summer Company?

A. It requires no training before employment.

B. It provides awards for running new businesses.

C. It allows one to work in the natural environment.

D. It offers more summer job opportunities.

【答案】B

【考点】阅览细节题。

【解析】题干中关键词是summer company,对应文中的阶段,Summer Company provides students with hands-on business training and awards北京特产 of up to $3,000 to start and run their own summer businesses.可见,awards对应awards,本题答案选B。

22. What is the age range required by Stewardship Youth Ranger Program?

A.15-18. B.15-24. C.15-29. D.16-17.

【答案】D

【考点】阅览细节题。

【解析】题干中关键词是Stewardship Youth Ranger Program,对应文中Students aged 16 or 17 at time of hire,答案是D。

23. Which program favors the disabled?

A. Jobs for Youth. B. Summer Company.

C. Stewardship Youth Ranger Program. D. Summer Employment Opportunities.

【答案】D

【考点】阅览细节题。

【解析】文章终究一段Summer Employment Opportunities,提及Some positions require students to be 15 to 24 or up to 29 for persons with a disability.答案选D

B

For Canaan Elementary’s second grade in Patchogue, N.Y.today is speech day ,and right now it’s Chris Palaez’sturn. The 8-year-old is the joker of the class. With shining dark eyes, he seems like the of kid who would enjoy public speaking.

But he’s, nervous. “I’m here to tell you today why you should … should…”Chris trips on the“-ld,”a. pronunciation difficulty for many non-native English speakers. His teacher, T homas Whaley, is next to him, whispering support.“…Vote for …me …”Except for some stumbles, Chris is doing amazingly well. When he brings his speech to a nice conclusion, Whaley invites the rest of the c101次求婚黑帝的天价恋人lass to praise him.

A son of immigrants, Chris stared learning English a little放言高论吉他谱 over three years ago. Whaley recalls(回想起)how at the beginning of the year,when called upon to read,Chris would excuse himself to go to the bathroom.

Learning English as a second language can be a painful experience. What you need is a great teacher who lets you make mistakes. “It takes a lot for any student,” Whaley explains,“especially for a student who is learning English as their new language,to feel confident enough to say,‘I don’t know,but I want to know.’”

Whaley got the idea of this second-grade presidential campaign project when he asked the children one day to raise their hands if they thought they could never be a president. The answer broke his heart. Whaley says the project is about more than just learning to read and speak in public. He wants 朴太珠these kids to learn to boast(夸耀)about themselves.

“Boasting about yourself,and your best qualities,” Whaley says,“is very difficult for a child who came into the classroom not feeling confident.”

24. What made Chris nervous?

A. Telling a story. B. Making a speech.

C. Taking a test. D. Answering a question.

【答案】B

【考点】阅览细节题。

【解析】本题的关键词是nervous,看到文章是第二段的榜首句话,严重的原因是榜首段的布景信息,即N.Y.today is speech day ,and right now it’s Chris Palaez’s turn. 因而答案是B

25. What does the underlined word “stumbles” in paragraph 2 refer to?

A. Improper pauses. B. Bad manners. C. Spelling mistakes. D. Silly jokes.

【答案】A

【考点】阅览词汇题。

【解析】文章说除了这些stumbles,见上文“I’m here to tell you today why you should … should…”…Vote for …me …”可见 这些都是不适宜的中止。答案是A。

26. We can infer that the purpose of Whaley’s project is to _________.

A. help students see their own strengths

B. assess students’ public speaking skills

C. prepare students for their future jobs

D. inspire students’ love for politics

【答案】A

【考点】阅览揣度题。

【解析】题干关键词是the purpose of Whaley’s project,可定位原文倒数第二段,Whaley says the project is about more than just learning to read and speak in public. He wants these kids to learn to boast(夸耀)about themselves.中文注释对本题有暗示效果,即boast的是自己的strength(利益),答案是A。

27. Which of the following best describes Whaley as a teacher?

A. Humorous. B. Ambitious. C. Caring. D. Demanding.

【答案】C

【考点】阅览揣度题。

【解析】本文由Chris上台严重讲话开端,引出Whaley invites the rest of the class to praise him,可见Whaley是个关怀同学的教师。

C

As data and identity theft becomes more and more common, the market is growing for biometric(生物丈量)technologies—like fingerprint scans—to keep others out of private e-spaces. At present, these technologies are still expensive, though.

Researchers from Georgia Tech say that they have come up with a low-cost device(设备)that gets around this problem: a smart keyboard. This smart keyboard precisely measures the cadence(节奏)with which one types and the pressure fingers apply to each key. The keyboard could offer a strong layer of security by analyzing things like the force of a user's typing and the time between key presses. These patterns are unique to each person. Thus, the keyboard can determine people's identities, and by extension, whether they should be given access to the computer it's connected to—regardless of whether someone gets the password right.

It also doesn't require a new type of technology that people aren't already familiar with. Everybody uses a keyboard and everybody types differently.

In a study describing the technology, the researchers had 100 volunteers type the word “touch”four times using the smart keyboard. Data collected from the device could be used to recognize different participants based on how they typed, with very low error rates. The researchers say that the keyboard should be pretty straightforward to commercialize and is mostly made of inexpensive, plastic-like parts. The team hopes to make it to market in the near future.

28. Why do the researchers develop the smart keyboard?

A. To reduce pressure on keys. B. To improve accuracy in typing

C. To replace the password system. D. To cut the cost of e-space protection.

【答案】D

【考点】阅览细节题。

【解析】题干的关键词是smart keyboard,定位原文第二段榜首句话Researchers from Georgia Tech say that they have come up with a low-cost device(设备)that gets around this problem: a smart keyboard. 中文注释是答案出处,即消费低的设备。答案D。

29. What makes the invention of the smart keyboard possible?

A. Computers are much easier to operate.

B. Fingerprint scanning techniques develop fast.

C. Typing patterns vary from person to person.

D. Data security measures are guaranteed.

【答案】C

【考点】阅览细节题。

【解析】依据文题次序共同的准则。上一道题在第二段,本题大概率在第三段命题。Everybody uses a keyboard and everybody types differently.由此,differently对应vary,答案为C。

30. What do the researchers expect of the smart keyboard?

A. It'll be environment-friendly. B. It'll reach consumers soon.

C. It'll be made of plastics. D. It'll help speed up typing.

【答案】B

【考点】阅览细节题。

【解析】题干关键词是expect,对应终究一段的终究一句中的hope,即The team hopes to make it to market in the near future. 意思是,团队期望在不久的将来投入市场。答案为B。

31. Where is this text most likely from?

A. A diary. B.A guidebook C. A novel. D. A magazine.

【答案】D

【考点】阅览揣度题。

【解析】依据文章的写法,这篇是介绍新式设备smart keyboard的,则揣度出应是科技杂志的一篇报道,答案为D。

D

During the rosy years of elementary school(小学), I enjoyed sharing my dolls and jokes, which allowed me to keep my high social status. I was the queen of the playground. Then came my tweens and teens, and mean girls and cool kids. They rose in the ranks not by being friendly but by smoking cigarettes, breaking rules and playing jokes on others, among whom I soon found myself.

Popularity is a well-explored subject in social psychology. Mitch Prinstein, a professor of clinical psychology sorts the popular into two categories: the likable and the status seekers. The likables’ plays-well-with-others qualities strengthen schoolyard friendships, jump-start interpersonal skills and, when tapped early, are employed ever after in life and work. Then there’s the kind of popularity that appears in adolescence: status born of power and even dishonorable behavior.

Enviable as the cool kids may have seemed, Dr. Prinstein’s studies show unpleasant consequences. Those who were highest in status in high school, as well as those least liked in elementary school, are “most likely to engage(从事)in dangerous and risky behavior.”

In one study, Dr. Prinstein examined the two types of popularity in 235 adolescents, scoring the least liked, the most liked and the highest in status based on student surveys(调查研究). “We found that the least well-liked teens had become more aggress新婚祝福语ive over time toward their classmates. But so had those who were high in s茶马古道tatus. It clearly showed that while likability can lead to healthy adjustment, high status has just the opposite effect on us."

Dr. Prinstein has also found that the qualities that made the neighbors want you on a play date-sharing, kindness, openness — carry over to later years and make you better able to relate and connect with others.

In analyzing his and other research,Dr. Prinstein came to another conclusion: Not only is likability related to positive life outcomes, but it is also responsible for those outcomes, too. "Being liked creates opportunities for learn猫咪图片,名师详解2019高考英语全国I卷试题,附试题及答案-名人生日调集,搜集明星生日故事,出现更完好的立体的人ing and for new kinds of life experiences that help somebody gain an advantage, ” he said.

32. What sort of girl was the author in her early years of elementary school?

A. Unkind. B. Lonely. C. Generous. D. Cool.

【答案】C

【考点】阅览细节题。

【解析】题干关键词为elementary school,定位原文有中文注释的榜首段榜首句话,I enjoyed sharing my dolls and jokes, which allowed me to keep my high social status.可见,share对应generous,答案C。

33.What is the second paragraph mainly about?

A. The classification of the popular.

B. The characteristics of adolescents.

C. The importance of interpersonal skills.

D. The causes of dishonorable behavior.

【答案】A

【考点】阅览阶段宗旨题。

【解析】依据文章的第二段“Popularity is a well-explored subject in social psychology. Mitch Prinstein, a professor of clinical psychology sorts the popular into two categories:”,可见,第二段在写有关popular的工作,分红的两类后边是冒号,所以不必详细看。因而答案是A。

34. What did Dr. Prinstein’s study find about the most liked kids?

A. They appeared to be aggressive.

B. They tended to be more adaptable.

C. They enjoyed the highest status.

D. They performed well academically.

【答案】B

【考点】阅览细节题。

【解析】题干的关键词是Dr. Prinstein’s study和most liked kids(最被喜欢的孩子),定位原文第五段,We found that the least well-liked teens had become more aggressive over time toward their classmates. 简单选错A,请留意the least well-liked,是最不受欢迎的孩子,所以答案应该再往后边看,It clearly showed that while likability can lead to healthy adjustment,可见受欢迎会带来恰当的调整,本题答案B。

35. What is the best title for the text?

A. Be Nice-You Won’t Finish Last

B. The Higher the Status, the Beer

C. Be the Best-You Can Make It

D. More Self-Control, Less Aggressiveness

【答案】A

【考点】阅览宗旨题。

【解析】本文归于难度较大的说明文,文章从“我”的阅历下手,逐步展开到对学校中popular主题的深化评论。终究是宗旨是“为善,你不能笑到终究”,选A。

第二节 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)

依据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为剩余选项。

Is Fresh Air Really Good for You?

We all grew up hearing people tell us to “go out and get some fresh air.” 36 According to recent studies,the answer is a big YES,if the air quality in your camping area is good.

37 If the air you’re breathing is clean-which it would be if you’re away from the smog of cities-then the air is filled with life-giving,energizing oxygen. If you exercise out of doors,your body will learn to breathe more deeply,allowing even more oxygen to get to your muscles(肌肉)and your brain.

Recently,people have begun studying the connection between the natural world and healing(治好). 38 In these places patients can go to be near nature during their recovery. It turns out that just looking at green,growing things can reduce stress,lower blood pressure,and put people into a better mood(心情).Greenery is good for us. Hospital patients Who see tree branches out their window are likely to recover at a faster rate than patients who see buildings or sky instead. 39 It gives us a great feeling of peace.

40 While the sun's rays can age and harm our skin, they also give is beneficial Vitamin D. To make sure you get enough Vitamin D—but still protect your skin— put on sunscreen right as you head outside. It takes sunscreen about fifteen minutes to start working, and that's plenty of time for your skin to absorb a day's worth of Vitamin D.

A. Fresh air cleans our lungs.

B. So whacb锁t are you waiting for?

C. Being in nature refreshes us.

D. Another side benefit of getting fresh air is sunlight.

E. But is fresh air really as good for you as your mother always said?

F. Just as importantly, we tend to associate air with health care.

G. All across the country, recovery centers have begun building Healing Gardens.

36.

【答案】E

【考点】过渡句。

【解析】上文说“go out and get some fresh air.”,下文According to recent studies,the answer is a big YES,能一起接受这两句话的E,有fresh air 和mother sai广告语d.

37.

【答案】A

【考点】宗旨句。

【解析】Fresh air cleans our lungs.是宗旨句,下文是对这句话详细的解说。If the air you’re breathing is clean-which it would be if you’re away from the smog of cities-then the air is filled with life-giving,energizing oxygen.

38.

【答案】G

【考点】过渡句。

【解析】下文有In these places,可见上句话应出现地址名词,因而G选项中All across the country, recovery centers have begun building Healing Gardens.契合题意。

39.

【答案】C

【考点】过渡句。

【解析】下文说It gives us a great feeling of peace.对应C选项中的Being in nature refreshes us,即在大自然能使得咱们振作这件事,给咱们安静的感触。

40.

【答案】D

【考点】宗旨句。

【解析】Another side benefit of getting fresh air is sunlight.是宗旨句,引出下文,While the sun's rays can age and harm our skin, they also give is beneficial Vitamin D.可见,这一段都在讲晒太阳的工作。

第三部分 言语常识运用(共两节,满分45分)

榜首节 (共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)

阅览下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出能够填入空白处的最佳选项。

Every year about 40,000 people attempt to climb Kilimanjaro, the highest mountain in Africa. They 41 with them lots of waste. The 42 might damage the beauty of the place. The glaciers(冰川)are disappearing, changing the 43 of Kilimanjaro.

Hearing these stories, I’m 44 about the place — other destinations are described as “purer” natural experiences.

However, I soon 45 that much has changed since the days of disturbing reports of 46 among tons of rubbish. I find a 47 mountain, with toilets at camps and along the paths. The environmental challenges are 48 but the efforts made by the Tanzania National Park Authority seem to be 49 .

The best of a Kilimanjaro 50 , in my opinion, isn’t reaching the top. Mountains are 51 as spiritual places by many cultures. This 52 is especially evident on Kilimanjaro as 53 go through five ecosystems(生态系统)in the space of a few kilometers. At the base is a rainforest. It ends abruptly at 3, 000 meters, 54 lands of low growing plants. Further up, the weather 55 — low clouds envelope the mountainsides, which are covered with thick grass. I 56 twelve shades of green from where I stand. Above 4, 000 meters is the highland 57 : gravel(砾石), stones and rocks. 58 you climb into an arctic-like zone with 59 snow and the glaciers that may soon disappear.

Does Kilimanjaro 60 its reputation as a crowded mountain with lines of tourists ruining the atmosphere of peace?I found the opposite to be true.

41. A. keep B. mix C. connect D. bring

42. A. stories B. buildings C. crowds D. reporters

43. A. position B. age C. face D. name

44. A. silent B. skeptical C. serious D. crazy

45. A. discover B. argue C. decide D. advocate

46. A. equipment B. grass C. camps D. stones

47. A. remote B. quiet C. all D. clean

48. A. new B. special C. significant D. necessary

49. A. paying off B. spreading out C. blowing up D. fading away

50. A. atmosphere B. experience C. experiment D. sight

51. A. studied B. observed C. explored D. regarded

52. A. view B. quality C. reason D. purpose

53. A. scientists B. climbers C. locals D. officials

54. A. holding on to B. 猫咪图片,名师详解2019高考英语全国I卷试题,附试题及答案-名人生日调集,搜集明星生日故事,出现更完好的立体的人going back to C. living up to D. giving way to

55. A. changes B. clears C. improves D. permits

56. A. match B. imagine C. count D. add

57. A. village B. desert C. road D. lake

58. A. Obviously B. Easily C. Consequently D. Finally

59. A. permanent B. litt猫咪图片,名师详解2019高考英语全国I卷试题,附试题及答案-名人生日调集,搜集明星生日故事,出现更完好的立体的人le C. fresh D. artificial

60. A. enjoy B. deserve C. save D. acquire

41.

【答案】D

【考点】动词。

【解析】登山者带来许多废物,带来bring。

42.

【答案】C

【考点】名词。

【解析】“_____”会损坏这个当地的美?可见应该是人群,即crowds。

43.

【答案】C

【考点】名词。

【解析】冰川在消失,改变了山的表面或姿态,对应C选项face。

44.

【答案】B

【考点】形容词。

【解析】Hearing these stories, I’m 44 about the place,这些故事,对应作者的爱情情绪是B选项skeptical,置疑的。

45.

【答案】A

【考点】动词。

【解析】However, I soon 45 that much has changed。可见作者对这些改变,动作应是“发现”,即A选项discov猫咪图片,名师详解2019高考英语全国I卷试题,附试题及答案-名人生日调集,搜集明星生日故事,出现更完好的立体的人er

46.

【答案】C

【考点】名词。

【解析】后边的with toilets at camps,对应本题的camps。

47.

【答案】D

【考点】形容词。

【解析】I find a 47 mountain,依据文章的意思,Tanzania National Park Authority(坦桑尼亚公园当局)做出的尽力是有所成效的,所以山应该是洁净的。

48.

【答案】C

【考点】形容词。

【解析】The environmental challenges are 48 ,可见,这个应战含义严重(significant),可是(坦桑尼亚公园当局)做出的尽力是有所成效的。

49.

【答案】A

【考点】动词词组。

【解析】pay off的意思,“付清,了解”,这儿翻译成有所成效。

50.

【答案】B

【考点】名词。

【解析】The best of a Kilimanjaro 50 , in my opinion, isn’t reaching the top. 最棒的阅历不是登顶。

51.

【答案】D

【考点】动词。

【解析】Mountains are 5考研英语1 as spiritual places by many cultures. 调查动词短语 be regarded as被以为。

52.

【答案】A

【考点】名词。

【解析】下文出现了各种现象,因而选A选项view。

53.

【答案】B

【考点】名词。

【解析】穿越多种生态系统的应是登山者,所以答案是climbers。

54.

【答案】D

【考点】动词短语。

【解析】At the base is a rainforest. It ends abruptly at 3, 000 meters, 54 lands of low growing plants. D选项give way to,为…让路,对应上文的end(完结)。

55.

【答案】A

【考点】动词。

【解析】Further up, the weather 55 — low clouds envelope the mountainsides, which are covered with thick grass.可见,气候发生了改变。挑选A。

56.

【答案】C

【考点】动词。

【解析】作者在“数”草地的色彩。

57.

【答案】B

【考点】名词。

【解析】Above 4, 000 meters is the highland 57 : gravel(砾石), stones and rocks.可见,有砾石,石头和岩石。此处是desert(沙漠)

58.

【答案】D

【考点】副词。

【解析】依据文章,此处应是终究。

59.

【答案】A

【考点】形容词。

【解析】上文an arctic-like zone,可见是此处,终年不十万左右的车排行榜化的雪。

60.

【答案】B

【考点】动词。

【解析】依据文章,Kilimanjaro 60 its reputation,此处为“应得这份荣誉”对应deserve。其他A选项enjoy:享用,C选项save:陈凯师节省,D选项acquire:获得。均不契合题意。

第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)

阅览下面短文,在空白处填入1个恰当的单词或括号内单词的正确方法。

The polar bear is found in the Arctic Circle and some big land masses as far south as Newfoundland. While they are rare north of 88,there is evidence 61 they range all the way across the Arctic, and as far south as James Bay in Canada. It is difficult to figure out a global population of polar bears as much of the range has been 62 (poor) studied; however, biologists calculate that there are about 20,000-25,000 polar bears worldwide.

Modem methods 63 tracking polar bear populations have been employed only since the mid-1980s,and are expensive 64 (perform) consistently over a large areastar481. In recent years some Inuit people in Nunayut 65 (report) increases 哪个vpn好用in bear sightings around human settlements, leading to a 66 (believe) that populations are increasing. Scientists have responded by 67 (note) that hungry bears may be congregating(调集) around human settlements, leading to the illusion(幻觉) that populations are 68 (high) than they actually are. Of 69 nineteen recognized polar bear subpopulations, three are declining, six 70 (be) stable, one is increasing, and nine lack enough data.

61.

【答案】that

【考点】同位语从句

【解析】they range all the way across the Arctic, and as far south as James Bay in Canada,解说前面的evidence

62.

【答案】poorly

【考点】形容词变副词

【解析】副词poorly润饰动词study

63.

【答案】of/for

【考点】介词

【解析】Modem methods 63 tracking polar bear populations,翻译为用盯梢北极熊数量的方法。

64.

【答案】to perform

【考点】非谓语

【解析】it is+ adj+ to do,方法主语的结构。

65.

【答案】have reported

【考点】现在完成时

【解析】In recent years some Inuit people in Nunayut 65 (report) increases in bear sightings around human settlements,句中有in recent years,时刻状语。

66.

【答案】belief

【考点】动词的词性转化

【解析】a是冠词,冠词后是名词,所以把believe转化成名词方法belief

67.

【答案】noting

【考点】非谓语

【解析】介词by 加动名词(非谓语方法),因而把note变成noting

68.

【答案】higher

【考点】形容词比较级

【解析】populations are 68 (high) than they actually are.由于有than,所以把high变成比较级的方法。

69.

【答案】the

【考点】冠词

【解析】Of 69 nineteen recognized polar bear subpopulations,翻译为:“在这十九个北极熊亚种群中”。

70.

【答案】are

【考点】动词时态(主谓共同)

【解析】six 70 (be) stable,主语是six,复数,所以动词are。

第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分)

榜首节 短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)

假定英语课上教师要求同桌之间交流修正作文,请你修正你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处言语过错,每句中最多有两处证券公司。每处过错仅触及一个单词的添加、删去或修正。

添加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。

删去:把剩余的词用斜线()划掉。

修正:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修正后的词。

留意:1.每处过错及其修正均仅限一词;

2.只允许修正10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。

I became interesting in playing football thanks to a small accident. One afternoon where I was in primary school, I was walking by the school playground. Suddenly football feel just in front of me but almost hit me. I stopped the ball and kicked it hardly back to the playgr超少年暗码ound. To everyone`s surprising, the ball went into the net. All the football player on the playground cheered loudly, say that I had a talent for football. From now on, I started to play my football with classmates after school. I am a good player now.

1.

【答案】interesting变成interested

【考点】非谓语做表语

【解析】主语是人的时分,用ed的方法。

2.

【答案】where变成when

【考点】从句连接词

【解析】前面是one afternoon,时刻状语。

3.

【答案】suddenly和football之间加冠词a

【考点】冠词

【解析】在这儿是榜首次出现football这个词,是泛指,需求加a。

4.

【答案】but变成and

【考点】并排句连词

【解析】足球的“落”和“击中”猫咪图片,名师详解2019高考英语全国I卷试题,附试题及答案-名人生日调集,搜集明星生日故事,出现更完好的立体的人是并排的动作。

5.

【答案】hardly变成hard

【考点】副词剖析

【解析】hardly—“几乎不”,hard—“艰难地,尽力地”,此处是尽力地把球踢回操场,这个意思。

6

【答案】surprising变成surprise

【考点】介词短语

【解析】to one’s surprise,让或人吃惊的是…

7.

【答案】player变成pl猫咪图片,名师详解2019高考英语全国I卷试题,附试题及答案-名人生日调集,搜集明星生日故事,出现更完好的立体的人ayers

【考点】名词单复数

【解析】all the football players,一切的运动员,此处应为复数。

8.

【答案】say变成saying

【考点】非谓语

【解析】All the football player on the playground cheered loudly, saying that I had a talent for football.此处saying,非谓语做随同状语。

9.

【答案】now变成then

【考点】介词短语

【解析】依据文章意思,是“从那时起”,from then on。另:from now on,是从现在起。

10.

【答案】去掉my

【考点】代词

【解析】play football,是“踢足球”的意思,中心不加代词“你我他”。

第二节 书面表达(满分25分)

假定你是李华,暑假在伦敦学习,得知当地美术馆要剧版中国画展。请写一封信请求做志愿者,内容包含:

1.写信意图:

2.个人优势:

3.能做的工作。

留意:

1.词数100左右;

2.能够恰当添加细节,以使行文连接;

3.完毕语已为你写好。

【答案】:略

来历:搜狐教育

声明:该文观念仅代表作者自己,搜狐号系信息发布渠道,搜狐仅供给信息存储空间服务。